Elections 2012

State Positions

PositionNamePartyHBS CityHBS CountySponsor
GovernorNishant UppalNationalistDelaneyBoleClark County Jail Commisary Fund
Lieutenant GovernorJake ThystrupNationalistMartinNapierA.L. Post 253
Secretary of State Andrew ReesmanNationalistKoutzOhlA.L. Post 369
Attorney GeneralClaude Harrington IINationalistTonkelWernerA.L. Post 26
Auditor of StateBrennen DukeNationalistTolanBoleA.L. Post 73
TreasurerWeston PhillipsNationalistNewmanSweetA.L. Post 394
Superintendent of Public InstructionJames ShankNationalistFirkinSweetA.L. Post 205
Speaker of the HouseAndre WoloshukNationalistLoweWernerA.L. Post 492

Bartlett County

 

Kyle Fischer Somerville F Treasurer A.L. Post 147
Elliott Burge Baxter F Commissioner
Ryan Bosler Baxter F Commissioner A.L. Post 147
Cole Kugelman Baxter N Assessor A.L. Post 64
Elliot Burge Baxter F Senator
Cole Riggleman Somerville F Councilman A.L. Post 22
David Baker Somerville N Coroner A.L. Post 60
Andrew Guenther Baxter F Senator A.L. Post 369
Andrew White Baxter F Clerk Circuit Ct. Lelan McReynolds, A.L. Post 251
Nolan Monhollen Baxter N Councilman A.L. Post 70
Isaac Smith Somerville F Councilman
Samuel Harvey Baxter F Auditor/Councilman A.L. Post 3
Patrick Cannon Somerville F Surveyor A.L. Post 284
Nathaniel Slater Baxter F Sheriff A.L. Squadron 363
Ryan Clay Somerville F Recorder A.L. Post 89
Chris Williams Somerville N Prosecuting Att. A.L. Post 355
Samuel Dong Somerville N Councilman A.L. Post 369
Phillip Truman Somerville N Senator A.L. Post 28
Evan Poole Somerville F Judge Circuit Ct. A.L. Post 182
Lane Fulton Baxter F Senator A.L. Post 293

Baxter City

 

Jacob LaMotte F Mayor American Legion Post 178
Travis Clapp F City Clerk American Legion Post 104
Elliott Burge F City Council
Ryan Bosler F City Council American Legion Post 147
Cole Kugelman N City Council American Legion Post 64
Audie Kaufman N City Council American Legion Post 60
Andrew Guenther F City Council American Legion Post 369
Dylan Groh N State Rep American Legion Post 33
Lane Fulton F State Rep American Legion Post 293
Audie Kaufman N State Rep American Legion Post 60

 

Sommerville City

 

Samuel Dong N Mayor American Legion Post 369
Kyle Fischer F City Clerk American Legion Post 147
Cory Cox F City Council American Legion Post 190
Jackson Kozlowski N City Council American Legion Post 3
Jonathan Reasoner N City Council Squadron 500
Cole Riggleman F City Council American Legion Post 22
David Baker N City Council American Legion Post 43
Keaton Douglas F State Rep North Vernon Kiwanis Club
Philip Truman N State Rep American Legion Post 28
Evan Poole F State Rep American Legion Post 182

Bole County

 

Nate Messier Delaney N Sheriff A.L. Post 147
Luis Garcia Tolan F Clerk Circuit Ct. A.L. Post 28
Prajin Srivastav Delaney N Senator A.L. Post 6
Joel Haines Tolan N Commissioner A.L. Post 49
Justin Miller Tolan F Commissioner A.L. Post 42
Patrick Myers Delaney N Councilman A.L. Post 263
Brett Heinisch Delaney F Assessor A.L. Squadron 253
Landon New Delaney N Auditor A.L. Post 250
Ajith John Tolan F Judge Circuit Ct. A.L. Squadron 308
Adam Sommers Delaney N Treasurer A.L. Post 71
Hrishikesh Deshpande Delaney N Surveyor A.L. Post 70
Brockton Miller Tolan F Recorder A.L. Post 211
Kyle Stucker Tolan N Councilman A.L. Post 252
Bryce Welker Tolan N Councilman A.L. Post 140
Jared Sharp Tolan N Coroner A.L. Post 384
Aaron Robbins Tolan N Commissioner A.L. Post 27
Cody Devine Tolan N Prosecuting Att. A.L. Post 278
Brennen Duke Tolan N Councilman A.L. Post 73
Harrison Smith Delaney N Senator Franklin Skate Club
Peter Fink Tolan F Senator A.L. Post 94
Eric Applegate Delaney N Councilman A.L. Post 45

Tolan City

 

Brennen Duke N Mayor American Legion Post 73
Luis Garcia F City Clerk American Legion Post 28
Steven Holland F City Council American Legion Post 121
James McCormick N City Council American Legion Post 34
Jacob Yagodinski N City Council American Legion Squadron 31
Joel Haines N City Council American Legion Post 49
Justin Miller F City Council American Legion Post 42
Ethan Sands F State Rep Jay Detzel
Peter Fink F State Rep American Legion Post 94
Eric Applegate N State Rep American Legion Post 45

 

Delaney City

 

Andrew Powell F Mayor American Legion Post 79
Prajin Srivastav N City Clerk American Legion Post 6
Brett Heinisch F City Council American Legion Squadron 253
Jared Smith N City Council American Legion Post 103
Riley Smith F City Council American Legion Post 317
Patrick Myers N City Council American Legion Post 263
Nathanael Haun N State Rep Jack Cook
Brandon Kretchmer F State Rep American Legion Post 369
Nishant Uppal N State Rep Clark County Jail Commissary Fund

Napier County

 

Elliot Bibat Martin F Commissioner City of Whiting
Philip Caito Martin N Commissioner A.L. Post 3
Payton Scott Breedlove N Councilman A.L. Post 95
Dean Thomas Martin F Surveyor A.L. Post 152
Hunter Stark Breedlove F Recorder A.L. Post 379
Andrew Redd Breedlove F Prosecuting Att. A.L. Post 38
Andrew Roberts Breedlove F Councilman
Shannon Spence Breedlove N Councilman
Andrew Tipton Breedlove N Councilman Gas City Kiwanis Club
Kyle Freyberger Martin F Council A.L. Post 147
Brandon Okes Jr Martin F Commissioners A.L. Post 73
Matthew Wesley Martin F Clerk Circuit Ct. A.L. Post 44
Michael Flynn Breedlove N Auditor A.L. Post 147
Andy Velazquez Breedlove N Assessor A.L. Post 346
Hunter Todd Breedlove F Judge Circuit Ct. A.L. Post 18
Collier Huntley Breedlove N Senator A.L. Post 34
Stephen Lortz Breedlove F Senator A.L. Post 229
David Strange Martin F Sheriff A.L. Post 9
Usama Kamran Martin F Senator A.L. Post 470
Derek Long Martin F Coroner A.L. Squadron 46
Zach Smith Breedlove F Senator A.L. Post 502

Breedlove City

 

Hunter Todd F Mayor American Legion Post 18
Cole Mason F City Clerk American Legion Post 250
Joseph-Sankofa Deloney F City Council American Legion Post 168
Seth Gunn F City Council American Legion Post 351
Amit Nag F City Council American Legion Post 72
Billy Pigg F City Council American Legion Post 288
Payton Scott N City Council American Legion Post 95
Zachary Heck F State Rep American Legion Squadron 241
Vytas Kriauciunas N State Rep American Legion Post 355
Zach Smith F State Rep American Legion Post 502

 

Martin City

 

Jason Fruits N Mayor American Legion Post 204
Elliot Bibat F City Clerk City of Whiting
Joel Coffman N City Council American Legion Post 317
Evan Rose F City Council American Legion Post 71
James Schulte F City Council American Legion Post 6
Philip Caito N City Council American Legion Post 3
Nicholas Gesiakowski N City Council American Legion Post 369
Eric Lufholm N State Rep Squadron 500
Usama Kamran F State Rep American Legion Post 470
Derek Long F State Rep American Legion Squadron 46

Ohl County

 

Keaton Schluchter Koutz F Sheriff
Matthew Quinlan Koutz N Recorder A.L. Post 37
Austin Earl Conn N Councilman A.L. Post 72
Jacob Million Conn N Councilman A.L. Post 341
Isaac Bowers Conn F Clerk Circuit Ct. Aux. Unit 231, Jane Miller
Adam Ruff Conn N Senator Parent
Ben Wewe Conn F Treasurer A.L. Post 77
Russell Stewart Koutz F Prosecuting Att.
Kalib McBride Conn N Judge Circuit Ct. A.L. Post 145
Evan Atkinson Koutz F Councilman A.L. Post 75
Eric Jinks Conn F Coroner A.L. Post 28
Alec Bell Conn N Commissioner A.L. Post 147
Jonathan Hochstedler Conn F Commissioner Oak Hill HS
Jase Small Koutz N Commissioner
Cole Johnson Conn N Assessor A.L. Post 70
Keaton Schluchter Koutz F Sherriff
Austin Arceneaux Koutz F Senator A.L. Post 45
Jacob Barnes Koutz F Councilman A.L. Post 12
Alexander Nation Conn N Auditor A.L. Post34
Charles Hansen Conn F Senator A.L. Charity Gambling Post 492
Justin Clapp Koutz F Senator A.L. Post 104
Ryan Schroeder Koutz N Surveyor A.L. Post 182
Cody Thomas Conn F Councilman A.L. Post 281
Charles Hansen Conn F Senator A.L. Charity Gambling Post 492
Justin Clapp Koutz F Senator A.L. Post 104
Ryan Schroeder Koutz N Surveyor A.L. Post 182

Koutz City

 

Jacob Barnes F Mayor American Legion Post 12
Justin Sampson N City Clerk American Legion Post 290
Jacob Bischoff F City Council American Legion Post 464
Eli Brizendine F City Council American Legion Post 103
Ralph Thomas N City Council American Legion Post 399
Jacob Williams N City Council American Legion Post 205
Matthew Quinlan N City Council American Legion Post 37
Deegan Atha N State Rep American Legion Post 276
Ryan Schroeder N State Rep American Legion Post 182
Justin Clapp F State Rep American Legion Post 104

Conn City

 

Alexander Nation N Mayor American Legion Post 34
Adam Ruff N City Clerk parent
Austin Earl N City Council American Legion Post 72
Jacob Million N City Council American Legion Post 341
Isaac Bowers F City Council Auxiliary Unit 231, c/o Jane Miller
Aaron Fleck N City Council
Andrew Nolan F City Council American Legion Post 271
Cody Thomas F State Rep American Legion Post 281
Matthew Rogers N State Rep American Legion Post 310
Charles Hansen F State Rep American Legion Charity Gambling Post 492

Sweet County

 

Kurtis Loy Firkins N Sheriff A.L. Post 374
Shahzaib Raza Firkins F Prosecuting Att. A.L. Post 44
Noah Herrick Newman N Commissioner A.L. Post 252
Joshua Rivera Newman F Surveyor A.L. Post 369
Joe Wernert Newman N Recorder A.L. Post 23
Nathan Shelton Firkins F Judge Circuit Ct.
Clayton Smith Firkins N Councilman A.L. Aux. 46
Levi Brown Firkins N Councilman
Free Kashon Newman N Councilman A.L. Post 72
Kyle Joy Newman F Coroner A.L. Post 308
Clayton Harmeyer Newman F Commissioner A.L. Post 338
Kennedy Schluchter Newman F Clerk Circuit Court
Jacob Hornberger Firkins N Auditor A.L. Post 239
Graham Barney Newman N Assessor A.L. Post 26
Nicholas Wanamaker Firkins F State Rep A.L. Post 271
Tyler Stahl Firkins F Treasurer Campbellsburg Lions Club, c/o Roscoe Hartley
Zachary Wehmiller Newman F Councilman A.L. Squadron 89
Shane Robison Newman N Commissioner A.L. Post 28
Matthew Reed Newman N Senator parent
Jacob Tebbe Newman F Senator A.L. Post 145
Chandler Brown Firkins F Councilman A.L. Post 157
Daniel Thompson Firkins N State Rep Clark County Jail Commisary Fund
Zachary McClain Newman N State Rep A.L. Riders 241
Kurtis Loy Firkins N Sheriff A.L. Post 374
Austin Brinkley Firkins N Senator A.L. Post 103
Clayton Smith Firkins N Senator A.L. Aux. 46

Newman City

 

Shahzaib Raza F Mayor American Legion Post 44
Ben Barnard F City Clerk American Legion Post 268
Austin Pittman F City Council
Chance Schuh N City Council American Legion Post 464
Zachary Wittmann N City Council American Legion Post 147
Zachary Wehmiller F City Council Squadron 89
Shane Robison N City Council American Legion Post 28
Zachary McClain N State Rep American Legion Riders 241
Matthew Reed N State Rep parent
Jacob Tebbe F State Rep American Legion Post 145

Firkins City

 

Shahzaib Raza F Mayor American Legion Post 44
Trenton Tanber N City Clerk American Legion Squadron 223
Matthew Kuhlman N City Council American Legion Post 45
Charlie Newton F City Council American Legion Charity Gambling Post 492
Joseph Worthington N City Council American Legion Post 104
Nicholas Wanamaker F City Council American Legion Post 271
Tyler Stahl F City Council Campbellsburg Lions Club, c/o Roscoe Hartley
Chandler Brown F State Rep American Legion Post 157
Daniel Thompson N State Rep Clark County Jail Commisary Fund

Titus County

 

Stephen Bartels Michalski F Sheriff A.L Post 76
Blair Francis Smith N Judge Circuit Ct. A.L Post 64
Joseph Sweeney Michalski N Treasurer Knights of Columbus
Thomas Cook Smith F Surveyor A.L. Squadron 161
Jesse Satterwhite Michalski N Recorder Austin HS
David Allen Michalski F Council A.L Post 204
Ethan Utterback Michalski N Council A.L Post 263
Tucker Schultz Smith F Council A.L Post 399
Andrew Dam Smith F Coroner A.L Post 265
Tyler Ratts Smith F Commissioner A.L Post 230
Benjamin Stone Smith N Clerk Circuit Ct. Maconaquah HS
Charles Childs Michalski N Council A.L Post 197
David Navarra Michalski F Assessor Greensburg HS
Adam Byers Smith N Prosecuting Att. A.L. Post 290
Alexander Smith Michalski F Commissioner A.L Post 71
Alexander Farmer Michalski N Commissioner A.L. Squadron 104
Alexander Smith Michalski F Council A.L Post 71
Charles Childs Michalski N Auditor A.L Post 197
Charles Borinstein Michalski F Senator A.L Post 70
Jared Kassebaum Smith F Senator 500 West Optimist Club of Indpls
Charles Steeves Smith N Senator A.L Post 94

Michalski City

 

Peter McMinds F Mayor American Legion Post 250
Aaron Harris F City Clerk Franklin Skate Club
Glen Fisher F City Council American Legion Post 79
Bailey McEwen N City Council American Legion Post 35
Chase Stutsman F City Council American Legion Post 200
Alexander Smith F City Council American Legion Post 71
Alexander Farmer N City Council American Legion Squadron 104
Nathan Lowe N State Rep American Legion Post 34
Connor Lockman F State Rep American Legion Post 470
Christopher McCreary F State Rep American Legion Post 317

 

Smith City

 

Jared Allen N Mayor American Legion Post 33
Benjamin Huff N City Clerk American Legion Post 369
Nathan Drumm N City Council American Legion Post 152
Robin Morillo F City Council American Legion Post 140
Brantley Smith N City Council American Legion Post 121
Adam Byers N City Council American Legion Post 290
Kurt Corsbie N State Rep American Legion Post 27
Stephen Eilts N State Rep American Legion Post 15
Brock Macknick F State Rep American Legion Squadron 31

Werner County

 

Gavyn Gerbofsky Tonkel F Sheriff A.L Post 355
Claude Harrington II Tonkel N Prosecuting Att. A.L Post  26
Joshua Gayso Lowe F Auditor A.L Post  346
Shaan Erickson Tonkel N Commissioner A.L Post  354
Austin Wilhelm Lowe N Council A.L Post  271
Tanner Gray Tonkel N Surveyor A.L Post 179
Ethan Graves Lowe F Recorder A.L Post 204
Jay Petrie Lowe N Treasurer A.L Post 157
Ryan Weidinger Lowe F Council A.L Post 281
Russell Doctor Tonkel F Council A.L Post 369
Eli Murphy Tonkel N Council A.L Post 239
Jacob Kissinger Lowe N Coroner A.L Post  104
Craig Schneider Lowe N Commissioner A.L Post 147
Matthew Thornburg Tonkel F Commissioner A.L. Post 353
Michael Welte Tonkel N Clerk Circuit Ct. A.L Post 464
Nathan Manworren Tonkel N Assessor A.L Post 318
Anthony Kinnett Lowe F Senator West Point Soc. of In.
Ethan Rolens Lowe N Senator
Nicholas Abouhalkah Tonkel N Senator A.L Post 72

Lowe City

 

Anthony Kolasa F Mayor American Legion Squadron 284
Joshua Gayso F City Clerk American Legion Post 346
John Olberding F City Council American Legion Post 45
Grant Prindiville F City Council Clay City Lions Club
Cody Tonkins F City Council American Legion Post 44
Austin Wilhelm N City Council American Legion Post 271
Ethan Graves F City Council American Legion Post 204
Andre Woloshuk F State Rep American Legion Charity Gambling Post 492
Christopher Billue N State Rep American Legion Post 81
John Hawkins N State Rep American Legion Post 46

Tonkel City

 

Michael Reed N Mayor parent
Claude Harrington II N City Clerk American Legion Post 26
Frank Baracani-Thomas N City Council American Legion Post 73
Nicholas Calvert F City Council American Legion Post 450
Levi Chitty N City Council Lelan McReynolds & American Legion Post 251
Shaan Erickson N City Council American Legion Post 354
Tanner Gray N City Council American Legion Post 179
George Armstrong F State Rep American Legion Post 155
Evan Marlow N State Rep American Legion Post 6
Joshua Palmer N State Rep American Legion Post 37

Ayers County

 

Eamon Fry Baker N Senator A.L. Post 9
Tanner Steele Baker N Senator Jennings Co., Community Foundation
Thomas Thompson Baker F Senator A.L. Post 81
Bryce Bobb Henderson F Senator A.L. Post 391
Tyler Birmingham Baker F Prosecuting Att. A.L. Post 301
Matthew Priester Baker F Assessor A.L. Post 104
Bryan Powell Baker N Auditor A.L. Aux. 46
John Gavin IV Henderson F Clerk Circuit Ct. Rogers & Rogers PC
Cade Hill Baker F Commissioner A.L. Post 106
Andrew Bales Henderson F Commissioner A.L. Post 250
Aaron Brown Henderson N Commissioner A.L. Post 196
Christopher Worthington Baker N Treasurer A.L. Post 281
Jonathon Johnson Baker N Surveyor A.L. Post 230
Andrew Busse Baker F Sheriff A.L. Aux. 253
Trevor Johnson Henderson N Recorder A.L. Post 215
Rene Castellanos Baker N Councilman John Halton
Tyler Gindling Baker F Councilman A.L. Post 337
John Ginter Baker N Councilman A.L. Post 147
Paul Nicolai Baker F Councilman A.L. Post 239
John Cagnassola Henderson F Councilman A.L. Post 34
Henry Stadler V Baker F Coroner A.L. Post 346
Jeremy Johnson Henderson F Judge Circuit Ct. A.L. Post 313

Baker City

 

Ross Urbahns N Mayor parents
Chancler Tincher N City Clerk American Legion Post 89
Henry Boots N City Council American Legion Post 3
Michael Braun F City Council American Legion Post 43
Michael Kielbasa F City Council American Legion Post 126
Clayton Nolan F City Council American Legion Post 500
Casey Truax N City Council Clay City Lions Club
Marco Burkert N State Rep American Legion Post 64
Joseph Gralak F State Rep Carmel Lions Club
Cutter Koehler F State Rep American Legion Post 15

 

Henderson City

 

Seth Lynch F Mayor American Legion Post 259
Andrew White N City Clerk American Legion Post 28
Thurston Edwards F City Council
Logan Frye N City Council American Legion Post 450
Ruben Gonzalez N City Council American Legion Post 11
Steven Marquez N City Council American Legion Post 66
Jackson McGee F City Council American Legion Post 19
James Benedict N State Rep Rotary Club of Carmel
Logan Carter N State Rep American Legion Post 379
Richard Rice, Jr. F State Rep American Legion Post 68